Events

2014 South East Champ Kart Series Schedule
March 1 - Citrus County Spdway, Inverness, FL
March 29 Full Throttle Speedway, Bradenton, FL Triple Crown                                                                 Race #1
April 26 Auburndale Spdway, Winter Haven, FL
May 17 Auburndale Spdway, Winter Haven, FL Tentative
June 14 Citrus County Spdway, Inverness, FL
July 12 Full Throttle Speedway, Bradenton, FL
August 9 Full Throttle Speedway, Bradenton, FL
August 23 Auburndale Spdway, Winter Haven, FL TC Race #2                                                                       Tentative
September 13 Citrus County Spdway, Inverness, FL
October 4 Full Throttle Speedway, Bradenton, FL
October 18 Citrus County Spdway, Inverness, FL
November 15 Citrus County Spdway, Inverness, FL TC Race #3
December 12 &13 Auburndale Spdway, Winter Haven, FL Charity Truckers Weekend / TC Race #4  
     2014 Schedule  
    PLEASE CHECK BACK FREQUENTLY FOR CHANGES
Like 2009 , 2010, 2011, 2012 and 2013, the South East Champ Kart Series will include two separate points series:

8th Annual Florida Triple Crown Series -
Four race series with one drop allowed.

2007 Champion - Ryan Williams
2008 Champion - Chase Fitzgerald
2009 Champion - Dustin Chisholm
2010 Champion - Chase Fitzgerald
2011 Champion - Tara Henderson
2012 Champion - Tara Henderson
2013 Champion - Dustin Chisholm

--------------------------------------------------------

2014 SECKS Overall Track Series
Nine races at 3 different tracks, with two drops allowed (any tracks).  No minimum starts required to claim a year-end award!

2006 Champion - Jason Quinn
2007 Champion - Ryan Williams
2008 Champion(s) - JD Cordon, Phil Harp
2009 Champion - JD Cordon
2010 Champion - Tim Simmons
2011 Champion - Rusty Chancey
2012 Champion - Trevor Wilson
2013 Champion - Ron Sanford
    South East Champ Kart Series

Where race fans pay for the whole seat, but only use the edge!
email me
Page Last updated: 4/9/2014
Click for Inverness, FL Forecast
Click for Punta Gorda, FL Forecast
Click for Orlando, FL Forecast
Click for Auburndale, FL Forecast
SOUTH EAST CHAMP KART SERIES
2014 Number Roster

To make changes, or to request a number, click on the 'Contact Us' button, and enter your name and the number you'd like to reserve:  




Please allow us 48 hours to update our records, then check back on this page to confirm to see that your name and number have been added.

# Name
00 Darin Coker
02 Bo Collier
03 Jerrod Holle
07 Ryan Williams
08 Rance Williams
1 Scott Holly
2 Brad Bowman
3 Rusty Chancey
4 Wesley Walker
5 Troy Decaire
7 Dustin Chisholm
8 Doug Schmidt
9 Owner - Tyler Weir
10 Scott Hailey
12 Mikey Wright
13 Romay Venta
14 David Harp
15 Chris Ellis
17 Harold Roberts
19 Jason Quinn
20 JC Espinet
21 Jason Gallini
22 Chase Fitzgerald
24 Angel Santiago
25 Pierce Aiken
26 Michael Autenrieth
27 Harold Roberts - Owner
28 Austin Dunham
29 Ron Sanford
30 Billy Smith
32 Dennis Mace
33 Mitchell Stevens
35 Tyler Gauthier
37 Alan McKinney
38 Trevor Wilson
40 Vernon Hart Jr.
43 Randy Werstein
44 Tara Henderson
45 Tim Walters
46 Travis Hart
47 Wesley Gonzales
48 Mikala Hart
49 Michael Montano Jr.
51 Jarrett Cornell
54 Mitchell Workman
57 Brian Scherrer
58 Matthew Hall
63 Ed Brilhante
66 Owner- David Harp
71 Barry Bartlett III
73 Andy Batchelor
74 DJ LaPlant
76 Robert LaPlant
77 Phil Harp
79 Vincent Crawford
82 Rick Hockman
85 Billy Dzama
90 Tyler Weir
92 Jessica Bohatka
91 Ryan Walters(owner)
92 Ryan Walters(owner)
93 Ryan Walters
94 Michael Montano Jr. - Owner
95 Mike Portman-Owner
96 Retired in Memory of Ron Letourneau
98 Cody Allen
99 JD Cordon
171 Barry Bartlett III
To visit the websites of our race tracks, simply click on their logos below:
email me
Click for Bronson, FL Forecast